Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Brijuzi 2006 - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola (2006)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Brijuzi 2006 - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola (2006)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Brijuzi 2006 - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola (2006)) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Il-Banda Tagħna||[[Raymond Zammit]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola]] [[Is-Siġġiewi]]||[[Boffa Studio]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ninu u Pawlu||[[John Mamo]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Constance||[[Carmelo Callus]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Nicolai||[[Nicholas Vella]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Mrengo||[[Raymond Sant]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Lily||[[Eucharist Muscat]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Familja Vella||[[Michael Bugelli]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Francis||[[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ferħanin||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10||Magaera||[[Carmel Mangion]]||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | ||
|- | |||
| 11||Ninu u Rita||Raymond Zammit||Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Każin Banda San Nikola]] |
Latest revision as of 13:18, 23 March 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Il-Banda Tagħna | Raymond Zammit | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
02 | Ninu u Pawlu | John Mamo | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
03 | Constance | Carmelo Callus | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
04 | Nicolai | Nicholas Vella | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
05 | Mrengo | Raymond Sant | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
06 | Lily | Eucharist Muscat | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
07 | Familja Vella | Michael Bugelli | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
08 | Francis | Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster) | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
09 | Ferħanin | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
10 | Magaera | Carmel Mangion | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |
11 | Ninu u Rita | Raymond Zammit | Għaqda Mużikali San Nikola, Is-Siġġiewi | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2006 |