Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Ġodda 2005-2006 - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Imperial - Mellieħa (2005-2006)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Ġodda 2005-2006 - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Imperial - Mellieħa (2005-2006)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi Ġodda 2005-2006 - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Imperial - Mellieħa (2005-2006)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||F'Għeluq il-75 Sena *||[[Anthony Borg]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Imperial]]||[[Mellieħa Primary School Hall]] / [[VF Recording Studios]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Fellacin||[[Antonio Micallef]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios ||Vanni Farrrugia||2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Coronation||[[Salvino Vella]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios ||Vanni Farrrugia||2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Il-Ġublew tal-Fidda||[[Anthony Sammut]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios ||Vanni Farrrugia||2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tislima lill-Fundaturi||[[John Mamo]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios ||Vanni Farrrugia||2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Kristian||[[Paul Schembri]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios ||Vanni Farrrugia||2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Nini Nini||[[Mark Cachia]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios ||Vanni Farrrugia||2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Tzony||[[J Vella]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios ||Vanni Farrrugia||2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ħamsa U Sebgħin Sena Soċjeta||[[Joseph Nazzareno Sammut]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios ||Vanni Farrrugia||2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Il-Kanċillier||[[Carmel Muscat]]||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios ||Vanni Farrrugia||2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Ta' L-Iljum||John Mamo||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios ||Vanni Farrrugia||2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Lill-Banda Imperial *||Anthony Sammut||Għaqda Mużikali Imperial||Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios ||Vanni Farrrugia||2005-2006 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* [[Ġorġ Saliba]] | |||
* [[Karm Scerri]] | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali Imperial]] |
Latest revision as of 06:02, 2 January 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | F'Għeluq il-75 Sena * | Anthony Borg | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2005-2006 |
02 | Fellacin | Antonio Micallef | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrrugia | 2005-2006 |
03 | Coronation | Salvino Vella | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrrugia | 2005-2006 |
04 | Il-Ġublew tal-Fidda | Anthony Sammut | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrrugia | 2005-2006 |
05 | Tislima lill-Fundaturi | John Mamo | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrrugia | 2005-2006 |
06 | Kristian | Paul Schembri | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrrugia | 2005-2006 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Nini Nini | Mark Cachia | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrrugia | 2005-2006 |
08 | Tzony | J Vella | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrrugia | 2005-2006 |
09 | Ħamsa U Sebgħin Sena Soċjeta | Joseph Nazzareno Sammut | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrrugia | 2005-2006 |
10 | Il-Kanċillier | Carmel Muscat | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrrugia | 2005-2006 |
11 | Ta' L-Iljum | John Mamo | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrrugia | 2005-2006 |
12 | Lill-Banda Imperial * | Anthony Sammut | Għaqda Mużikali Imperial | Mellieħa Primary School Hall / VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrrugia | 2005-2006 |