Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Fl-Okkażjoni ta' għeluq il-25 sena mit-twaqqif tal-Banda (1961 - 1986)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Fl-Okkażjoni ta' għeluq il-25 sena mit-twaqqif tal-Banda (1961 - 1986)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Fl-Okkażjoni ta' għeluq il-25 sena mit-twaqqif tal-Banda (1961 - 1986)) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | | '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Innu San Filep || [[Gużeppe Caruana]] || [[12th May Band and Social Club]] || [[Vel-Miz Productions]] || [[Joe Vella]] || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Innu Mar` 12 th May || [[Amante Attard]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Memorji t'Amante || [[Henry Camilleri]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Unconquered 12th May || [[John Ciantar]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || 12 May Siver Jubilee || [[Noel Chricop]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Agira Palace || [[Joeph Farrugia]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || L-Istilla ta' Fuq || [[Philip Attard]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Filippu Grech || [[Maria Lourdes Bonnici]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Ta' Filippu || [[Peter Paul Ciantar]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Innu Banda 12th May || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || Vel-Miz Productions || Joe Vella || 1986 | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 18:10, 7 May 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu San Filep | Gużeppe Caruana | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1986 |
02 | Innu Mar` 12 th May | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1986 |
03 | Memorji t'Amante | Henry Camilleri | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1986 |
04 | Unconquered 12th May | John Ciantar | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1986 |
05 | 12 May Siver Jubilee | Noel Chricop | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1986 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Agira Palace | Joeph Farrugia | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1986 |
07 | L-Istilla ta' Fuq | Philip Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1986 |
08 | Filippu Grech | Maria Lourdes Bonnici | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1986 |
09 | Ta' Filippu | Peter Paul Ciantar | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1986 |
10 | Innu Banda 12th May | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Vel-Miz Productions | Joe Vella | 1986 |