Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Marija Bambina 2000 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 (2000)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Marija Bambina 2000 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 (2000)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Marija Bambina 2000 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 (2000)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Lill-President il-Ġdid Anthony E.Vella||[[Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Iris||[[Salvino Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Lill-Vittorjani Melleħin||[[Willie Attard]]||Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Millennju Vittorjan||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Festa 2000||[[V Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Monica Bon||[[C Muscat]]||Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Lill-President Emeritus il-Perit C. L. Spiteri||[[J Cuschieri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Pageant||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Jos-Roy||[[P Borg]]||Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Indian Prince||[[J Muscat]]||Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Marċ La Vittoria||Willie Attard||Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 21:29, 31 December 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Lill-President il-Ġdid Anthony E.Vella | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
02 | Iris | Salvino Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
03 | Lill-Vittorjani Melleħin | Willie Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
04 | Millennju Vittorjan | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
05 | Festa 2000 | V Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Monica Bon | C Muscat | Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
07 | Lill-President Emeritus il-Perit C. L. Spiteri | J Cuschieri | Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
08 | Pageant | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
09 | Jos-Roy | P Borg | Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
10 | Indian Prince | J Muscat | Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
11 | Innu Marċ La Vittoria | Willie Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonica La Vittoria A.D. 1907 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |