Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2003 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2003)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Inc;luded Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2003 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2003)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2003 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2003)) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Our President Godfrey Axiaq||[[Charles Cachia]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr]]||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Is-Segretarju||[[C Camilleri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Phyllis||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ontario ||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Ex-President Hoe. A. Magro||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Ta' Mayer iż-Żgħir||[[David Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Toronto||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Three Cornered Hat||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||125 Sena Fratellanza||[[Elton Lee Abela]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Il-Grandu||[[Carmelo Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||E.T. Donnay||Maġ. [[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Ċensinos||David Agius||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Innu Marċ||[[Nazzareno Mifsud]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu tal-Banda Lourdes||[[Michael Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:57, 25 November 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2003 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2003)
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Our President Godfrey Axiaq | Charles Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |
02 | Is-Segretarju | C Camilleri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |
03 | Phyllis | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |
04 | Ontario | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |
05 | Ex-President Hoe. A. Magro | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |
06 | Ta' Mayer iż-Żgħir | David Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |
07 | Toronto | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Three Cornered Hat | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |
09 | 125 Sena Fratellanza | Elton Lee Abela | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |
10 | Il-Grandu | Carmelo Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |
11 | E.T. Donnay | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |
12 | Ċensinos | David Agius | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |
13 | Innu Marċ | Nazzareno Mifsud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |
14 | Innu tal-Banda Lourdes | Michael Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2003 |