Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2000 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2000)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2000 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2000)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2000 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2000)) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2000 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2000)''' | '''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2000 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2000)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |||
| 01||Festa Brava||[[Charles Cachia]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr]]||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||L-Ewwel Banda||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Emma - Jade||[[F.X. Sammut]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Don Quioxola||[[John Thuema]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Kulħadd Għal Magħna||[[Emmanuel Brincat]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Emperor||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Ix-Xiħ||Maġ. [[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Tal-Qalba||[[Joseph Busuttil]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Casino Lourdes||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10||Nikita||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2000 | ||
|- | |||
| 11||Ġiġi||Emmanuel Bugeja||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Marċ||[[Nazzareno Mifsud]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Innu tal-Banda Lourdes||[[Michael Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr||2000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} |
Revision as of 10:40, 25 November 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa 2000 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 (2000)
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Festa Brava | Charles Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2000 |
02 | L-Ewwel Banda | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2000 |
03 | Emma - Jade | [[F.X. Sammut] | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2000 |
04 | Don Quioxola | John Thuema | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2000 |
05 | Kulħadd Għal Magħna | Emmanuel Brincat | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2000 |
06 | Emperor | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2000 |
07 | Ix-Xiħ | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2000 |
08 | Tal-Qalba | Joseph Busuttil | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2000 |
09 | Casino Lourdes | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2000 |
10 | Nikita | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2000 |
11 | Ġiġi | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2000 |
12 | Innu Marċ | Nazzareno Mifsud | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2000 |
13 | Innu tal-Banda Lourdes | Michael Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Lourdes Qrendi A.D. 1895 | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 2000 |