Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 80th. Anniversary - Viva Dejjem (1923-2003) Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (2003)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 80th. Anniversary - Viva Dejjem (1923-2003) Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (2003)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - 80th. Anniversary - Viva Dejjem (1923-2003) Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (2003)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
| | | | ||
| 01||Tifkira lill Mro. Anthony Sammut||[[Ronnie Debattista]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||L'Ultimo Pensiero||[[Riccardo Zandonai]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||A Mia Madre Teresa||[[Hector H.Dalli]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Regrets||[[Joseph Magri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Venerdi Santo||[[Willie Attard]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||In Memoria di Mia Nonna Maria Xerri||[[James B. Agius]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Resurrection||[[Paul Borg]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Rimpianto||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Remigio||[[Michael A. Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||L-Aħħar Tislima||[[William Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Maria Dolores||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Cordoglio||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2003 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:51, 16 March 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year | 01 | Tifkira lill Mro. Anthony Sammut | Ronnie Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 | |
02 | L'Ultimo Pensiero | Riccardo Zandonai | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 | ||||||||
03 | A Mia Madre Teresa | Hector H.Dalli | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 | ||||||||
04 | Regrets | Joseph Magri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 | ||||||||
05 | Venerdi Santo | Willie Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 | ||||||||
06 | In Memoria di Mia Nonna Maria Xerri | James B. Agius | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 | ||||||||
07 | Resurrection | Paul Borg | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 | ||||||||
08 | Rimpianto | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 | ||||||||
09 | Remigio | Michael A. Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 | ||||||||
10 | L-Aħħar Tislima | William Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 | ||||||||
11 | Maria Dolores | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 | ||||||||
12 | Cordoglio | Antonio Miruzzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2003 |