Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1991) (Vol.No.10) - Allegrija - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija (1991)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1991) (Vol.No.10) - Allegrija - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija (1991)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Mill-Banda Prekursur, Xewkija (1991) (Vol.No.10) - Allegrija - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija (1991)) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Ċensu || [[M Azzopardi]] || [[Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija]] || [[Ritz Studios]], [[Xewkija]] || [[Mario Galea]] || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Daphne Anne || [[Abel Joseph Mizzi]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Carmelita || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Franke Line || [[Karistu Cassar]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Majmuuna || [[Andrew Coleiro]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Harmony || [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1991 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 13: | Line 23: | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07 || El. Magnus || [[Anthony Cessar]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1991 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08 || Tislima || Andrew Coleiro || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Il-Famuża Koppla || [[Willie Attard]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Bernardette || [[Peter Paul Ciantar]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Innu Marċia ta' San Ġwann || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Innu tal-Banda Prekursur || Vincenzo Ciappara || Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija || Ritz Studios || Mario Galea || 1991 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 06:06, 12 June 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Ċensu | M Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios, Xewkija | Mario Galea | 1991 |
02 | Daphne Anne | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1991 |
03 | Carmelita | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1991 |
04 | Franke Line | Karistu Cassar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1991 |
05 | Majmuuna | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1991 |
06 | Harmony | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1991 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | El. Magnus | Anthony Cessar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1991 |
08 | Tislima | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1991 |
09 | Il-Famuża Koppla | Willie Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1991 |
10 | Bernardette | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1991 |
11 | Innu Marċia ta' San Ġwann | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1991 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda Prekursur | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Prekursur - Xewkija | Ritz Studios | Mario Galea | 1991 |