Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa Santa Katarina (1992) Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Beland"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa Santa Katarina (1992) Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Beland) |
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa Santa Katarina (1992) Mill-Għaqda Mużikali Beland) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
| Side 'A' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Amadeo ||[[Franco Mercieca]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ta' L-Ispajs||[[David Caruana]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Partitarji Beleandisti||[[S Seychell]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Albatross||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Eden Rose||[[Orazio Cachia]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Franco||[[Carmelo Caruana]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Deher Id-Dawl||Franco Mercieca||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Sinjura Marija||David Caruana||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Jenny||[[Emmanuel Spagnol]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Silmar Marsil||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Jake||[[P Debono]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||In-Negli||[[G Aquilina]]||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Innu Sta Katerina||Hector H. Dalli||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu Banda Beland||Hector H. Dalli||Għaqda Mużikali Beland||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:35, 24 December 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Amadeo | Franco Mercieca | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
02 | Ta' L-Ispajs | David Caruana | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
03 | Partitarji Beleandisti | S Seychell | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
04 | Albatross | Hector H. Dalli | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
05 | Eden Rose | Orazio Cachia | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
06 | Franco | Carmelo Caruana | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Deher Id-Dawl | Franco Mercieca | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
08 | Sinjura Marija | David Caruana | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
09 | Jenny | Emmanuel Spagnol | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
10 | Silmar Marsil | Raymond Sciberras | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
11 | Jake | P Debono | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
12 | In-Negli | G Aquilina | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
13 | Innu Sta Katerina | Hector H. Dalli | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
14 | Innu Banda Beland | Hector H. Dalli | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |