Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Astra Theatre 30 th Anniversary - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 4) (1998)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Astra Theatre 30 th Anniversary - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 4) (1998)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Astra Theatre 30 th Anniversary - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 4) (1998)) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Astra Theatre 30 th. Anniversary - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd.04) (1998)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Astra ||[[Joseph Vella (composition professor)|Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||St George 1998||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||30 Sena Teatru Astra||[[Sunny Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ċensna||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Meryan||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Hope||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Claypso||[[Anġelo Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Seville||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Praga 1997||[[Edgar Lowell]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Santos||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||1998 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 05:17, 31 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Astra | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1998 |
02 | St George 1998 | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1998 |
03 | 30 Sena Teatru Astra | Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1998 |
04 | Ċensna | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1998 |
05 | Meryan | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1998 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Hope | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1998 |
07 | Claypso | Anġelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1998 |
08 | Seville | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1998 |
09 | Praga 1997 | Edgar Lowell | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1998 |
10 | Santos | David Agius (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 1998 |