Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2023"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+Scibi) |
(+Joon) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|[https://wireboxrecords.bandcamp.com/album/the-motion-vol-1 Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://wireboxrecords.bandcamp.com/album/the-motion-vol-1 Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|10 | |||
|[[JOON|Joon]] | |||
|Wait | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SAGWScj7EBc Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:11, 10 January 2023
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2023.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Aidan Cassar,Ira Losco | R.I.P. (Rest in Peace) | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 06 | Enya Magri | Sikktu L-Għanja F'Qalbi | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 07 | Scibi | The Motion Vol. 1 | EP | Released on Bandcamp |
01 | 10 | Joon | Wait | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -