Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Sett ta' Marċi Brijużi mill-Banda 12th May (1997)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Sett ta' Marċi Brijużi mill-Banda 12th May (1997)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Sett ta' Marċi Brijużi mill-Banda 12th May (1997)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | | '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01 || Lil San Filep t'Agira || [[Carmelo Caruana]] || [[12th May Band and Social Club]] || [[Boffa Studios]] || [[Joseph Boffa Jr]] || 1997 | ||
|- | |||
| 02 || Il-Plan`ier Artistiku || [[Charles Cachia]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Toni Coleiro 25 sena Bandist || [[Hermann Farrugia Frantz]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Peprin || [[Henry Camilleri]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Filippu Grech || [[Maria Lourdes Bonnici]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Lill-Ħbieb tal-12 ta' Mejju || [[William Debattista]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Ninetto || [[A Camileri]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Tax-Xewka || [[Paul Schembri ]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Ħaż-Żebbuġ u Agira 1897 - 1997 || Hermann Farrugia Frantz || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Leorita || [[John Theuma]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Sandra || [[R Vilalta]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Mercury || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Balfrendozan || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || A Small Big Step || [[Philip Gatt]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Innu Marċ it-12 ta' Mejju, 1962 || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Innu tal-Banda 12 ta' May || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jr. || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 18:39, 7 May 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Lil San Filep t'Agira | Carmelo Caruana | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr | 1997 |
02 | Il-Plan`ier Artistiku | Charles Cachia | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
03 | Toni Coleiro 25 sena Bandist | Hermann Farrugia Frantz | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
04 | Peprin | Henry Camilleri | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
05 | Filippu Grech | Maria Lourdes Bonnici | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
06 | Lill-Ħbieb tal-12 ta' Mejju | William Debattista | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
07 | Ninetto | A Camileri | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
08 | Tax-Xewka | Paul Schembri | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Ħaż-Żebbuġ u Agira 1897 - 1997 | Hermann Farrugia Frantz | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
10 | Leorita | John Theuma | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
11 | Sandra | R Vilalta | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
12 | Mercury | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
13 | Balfrendozan | Anthony Aquilina | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
14 | A Small Big Step | Philip Gatt | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
15 | Innu Marċ it-12 ta' Mejju, 1962 | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |
16 | Innu tal-Banda 12 ta' May | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1997 |