Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Sett ta' Marċi Brijużi mill-Banda 12th May (1990)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Sett ta' Marċi Brijużi mill-Banda 12th May (1990)) |
(Arranged Page:Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Sett ta' Marċi Brijużi mill-Banda 12th May (1990)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | | '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' || '''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Innu San Filep || [[Giuseppe Caruana]] || [[12th May Band and Social Club]] || [[VF Recording Studios]] || [[Vanni Farrugia]] || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Allegri || [[Henry Camilleri]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || VF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Josianne || [[ Joseph Farrugia]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || VF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Unregarded Star || [[John Ciantar]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || VF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Our Detroiter || [[Amante Attard]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || VF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Lil Paċi || [[Maria Lourdes Bonnici]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || VF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Innu Lil San Filep u Liż-Żebbuġin || [[Joe Tanti]] [[Greenfields]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || VF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Il-Patrun Tagħna || [[Philip Gatt]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || VF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Nomaryel || [[Noel Chircop]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || VF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Lill-Ġbieb || [[Kenneth Frendo]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || VF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Dovienne || [[Peter Paul Ciantar]] || 12th May Band and Social Club || VF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Innu Marċ it-12 ta' Mejju || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || VF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Innu tal-Banda || Amante Attard || 12th May Band and Social Club || VF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:24, 7 May 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu San Filep | Giuseppe Caruana | 12th May Band and Social Club | VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1990 |
02 | Allegri | Henry Camilleri | 12th May Band and Social Club | VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1990 |
03 | Josianne | Joseph Farrugia | 12th May Band and Social Club | VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1990 |
04 | Unregarded Star | John Ciantar | 12th May Band and Social Club | VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1990 |
05 | Our Detroiter | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1990 |
06 | Lil Paċi | Maria Lourdes Bonnici | 12th May Band and Social Club | VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1990 |
07 | Innu Lil San Filep u Liż-Żebbuġin | Joe Tanti Greenfields | 12th May Band and Social Club | VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1990 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Il-Patrun Tagħna | Philip Gatt | 12th May Band and Social Club | VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1990 |
09 | Nomaryel | Noel Chircop | 12th May Band and Social Club | VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1990 |
10 | Lill-Ġbieb | Kenneth Frendo | 12th May Band and Social Club | VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1990 |
11 | Dovienne | Peter Paul Ciantar | 12th May Band and Social Club | VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1990 |
11 | Innu Marċ it-12 ta' Mejju | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1990 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda | Amante Attard | 12th May Band and Social Club | VF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1990 |