Difference between revisions of "Marċi Funebri (2022) - Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Pge: Marċi Funebri (2022) - Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz) |
(Arranged Page: Marċi Funebri (2022) - Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Passio Domini || [[Jonathan Abela]] || [[Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz]] || [[Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq]] || [[Alan Schembri]] || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || B'Tifkira tal-Ex Viċi President Twanny Gauci || [[Christopher Pisani]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz || Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq || Alan Schembri || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || In Hac In Lacrimarum Valle || [[Andrew Zarb]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz || Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq || Alan Schembri || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || In Memory Of My Dear Father || [[Paul Schembri]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz || Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq || Alan Schembri || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || L'Ultimo Addio || [[Giuseppe Frendo]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz || Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq || Alan Schembri || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || A Mia Madre || [[Giuseppe Maria Dalli]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz || Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq || Alan Schembri || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || A Catanisa || [[Pietro Pernice]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz || Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq || Alan Schembri || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Milano || [[N.N.[[ || Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz || Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq || Alan Schembri || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Pianto Eterno || [[Psaquale Quatrano]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz || Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq || Alan Schembri || 2022 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Dolore || [[Giovanni Giumarra]] || Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz || Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq || Alan Schembri || 2022 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz]] |
Revision as of 13:00, 19 April 2023
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Passio Domini | Jonathan Abela | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2022 |
02 | B'Tifkira tal-Ex Viċi President Twanny Gauci | Christopher Pisani | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2022 |
03 | In Hac In Lacrimarum Valle | Andrew Zarb | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2022 |
04 | In Memory Of My Dear Father | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2022 |
05 | L'Ultimo Addio | Giuseppe Frendo | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2022 |
06 | A Mia Madre | Giuseppe Maria Dalli | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2022 |
07 | A Catanisa | Pietro Pernice | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2022 |
08 | Milano | [[N.N.[[ | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2022 |
09 | Pianto Eterno | Psaquale Quatrano | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2022 |
10 | Dolore | Giovanni Giumarra | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Santa Katarina V.M. Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2022 |