Difference between revisions of "Soċjetà Santa Marija u Banda Re Ġorġ V, Mqabba"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
=== Presidents === | === Presidents === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="1st" | |||
|- | |||
! No !! Presidents !! From !! Until | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Feliċ Zammit]]||1910||1920 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Angelo Ghigo]]||1920||1925 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Giuseppe Bugeja]]||1925||1946 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Giovanni Ghigo]]||1946||1947 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Giuseppe Bugeja]]||1947||1949 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Giovanni Ghigo]]||1949||1955 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Mro. [[Leonard Spiteri]]||1955||1956 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Charles Sciberras]]||1956||1962 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[George Busuttil]]||1962||1966 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Joseph Farrugia]]||1966||1969 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Dr. [[Louis Galea]] LL.D.||1969||1973 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Dr. [[Charles Sciberras]] M.D.||1973||1975 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Joseph Ghigo]]||1975||1977 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[George Busuttil]]||1977||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Leonard Farrugia]]||1983||1984 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Joseph Siberras]]||1984||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Joseph Farrugia]]||1985||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Carmel Zahra]]||1990||2017 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Carlo Sciberras]]||2017|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Secretaries === | === Secretaries === |
Revision as of 10:40, 13 June 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Masters | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Ġiuseppe Maria Barbara | 1947 | 1950 |
02 | Mro. Leonard Spiteri | 1951 | 1956 |
03 | Mro. Chev. George Martin | 1956 | 1991 |
04 | Mro. Anthony Camilleri | 1991 | 1997 |
05 | Mro. David Agius | 1997 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Feliċ Zammit | 1910 | 1920 |
02 | Angelo Ghigo | 1920 | 1925 |
03 | Giuseppe Bugeja | 1925 | 1946 |
04 | Giovanni Ghigo | 1946 | 1947 |
05 | Giuseppe Bugeja | 1947 | 1949 |
06 | Giovanni Ghigo | 1949 | 1955 |
07 | Mro. Leonard Spiteri | 1955 | 1956 |
08 | Charles Sciberras | 1956 | 1962 |
09 | George Busuttil | 1962 | 1966 |
10 | Joseph Farrugia | 1966 | 1969 |
11 | Dr. Louis Galea LL.D. | 1969 | 1973 |
12 | Dr. Charles Sciberras M.D. | 1973 | 1975 |
13 | Joseph Ghigo | 1975 | 1977 |
14 | George Busuttil | 1977 | 1983 |
15 | Leonard Farrugia | 1983 | 1984 |
16 | Joseph Siberras | 1984 | 1985 |
17 | Joseph Farrugia | 1985 | 1990 |
18 | Carmel Zahra | 1990 | 2017 |
19 | Carlo Sciberras | 2017 |