Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl 10 ta' Frar 1990 - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (1990)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl 10 ta' Frar 1990 - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (1990)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl 10 ta' Frar 1990 - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (1990)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Marcia San Paolo||[[Cardenio Botti]]||[[Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette]]||[[Boffa Studio]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Primizia||[[Angelo Pace]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Rio De Janeiro||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Melita Pauli ||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||San Paolo 1976||[[Edgar Lowell]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Pastor Mundi||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Maestoso||[[Joseph Sammut]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Fiesta||[[Nazzareno Sammut]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Santwarju Ġdid tal-Karmnu||[[Joseph Curmi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Ġwann Pawlu II||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Junges Leben (ħajja żgħażugħa)||[[D.Eremia]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||San Paolo No.5||Cardenio Botti||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Inno 'La Valette'||Cardenio Botti||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr||1990 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette]] |
Latest revision as of 03:38, 25 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Marcia San Paolo | Cardenio Botti | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
02 | Primizia | Angelo Pace | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
03 | Rio De Janeiro | Joseph Azzopardi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
04 | Melita Pauli | Archibald Mizzi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
05 | San Paolo 1976 | Edgar Lowell | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
06 | Pastor Mundi | Emmanuel Bugeja | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Maestoso | Joseph Sammut | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
08 | Fiesta | Nazzareno Sammut | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
09 | Santwarju Ġdid tal-Karmnu | Joseph Curmi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
10 | Ġwann Pawlu II | Raymond Sciberras | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
11 | Junges Leben (ħajja żgħażugħa) | D.Eremia | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
12 | San Paolo No.5 | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |
13 | Inno 'La Valette' | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr | 1990 |