Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep (2001)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep (2001)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep (2001)) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolari (1920)||[[Ġiuseppe Caruana]]||[[Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ġużu l-Mans||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Matthew||[[Richard Bugeja]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Zebbug Rangers F.C. (Omaggio a Dun Karm) (1961)||[[Adeodato Gatt]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Stezar||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Marcia 2000||[[Philip Attard]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Jonathan Bianco||[[Roderick Zammit]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Salvu l-Kaxxier||[[John Ciantar]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Philip Edric||[[Carmelo Vella]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Munchengladbach||[[David Caruana]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Każin Ġdid||[[Michael Ciantar]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Marċ Lill-Banda San Filep Għanja ta' 150 Sena||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Innu Tal-Banda (1928)||Adeodato Gatt||Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep]] |
Latest revision as of 04:32, 27 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari (1920) | Ġiuseppe Caruana | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
02 | Ġużu l-Mans | Raymond Fenech | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
03 | Matthew | Richard Bugeja | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
04 | Zebbug Rangers F.C. (Omaggio a Dun Karm) (1961) | Adeodato Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
05 | Stezar | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
06 | Marcia 2000 | Philip Attard | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Jonathan Bianco | Roderick Zammit | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
08 | Salvu l-Kaxxier | John Ciantar | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
09 | Philip Edric | Carmelo Vella | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
10 | Munchengladbach | David Caruana | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
11 | Każin Ġdid | Michael Ciantar | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
12 | Innu Marċ Lill-Banda San Filep Għanja ta' 150 Sena | Raymond Sciberras | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
13 | Innu Tal-Banda (1928) | Adeodato Gatt | Għaqda Każin Banda San Filep | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |