Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi (1992)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (removed Category:Band Clubs; added Category:Festive Marches using HotCat) |
m (Moving from Category:1992 Festive Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta to Category:1992 Cassette releases by band clubs in Malta using Cat-a-lot) |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|-''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Marċ lil San Lawrenz||[[ | | 01||Innu Marċ lil San Lawrenz||[[Ġiuseppe Frendo]]||[[Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||The Glorious City||[[ | | 02||The Glorious City||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||Iċ-Ċamblu||[[ | | 03||Iċ-Ċamblu||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||Liż-Żgħażagħ Palmiżi||[[ | | 04||Liż-Żgħażagħ Palmiżi||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||Ta' Indri||[[ | | 05||Ta' Indri||[[A. Calleja]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||10 t' Awwissu, 1992||[[ | | 06||10 t' Awwissu, 1992||[[Michael Bugelli]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||Sussu||[[ | | 07||Sussu||[[John Mamo]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||Tlaqna l-Ballu||[[ | | 08||Tlaqna l-Ballu||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||Ferħ u Allegrija|| | | 09||Ferħ u Allegrija||Paul Schembri||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||Bum Bum Tal-Palma|| | | 10||Bum Bum Tal-Palma||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11||Power Age|| | | 11||Power Age||Archibald Mizzi||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12||Amanda||[[ | | 12||Amanda||[[C. Vella]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13||Faċċata Majestuża||[[ | | 13||Faċċata Majestuża||[[Brian Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14||Ħemel||[[ | | 14||Ħemel||[[S. Scicluna]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15||Innu Marċ Ċentinarju|| | | 15||Innu Marċ Ċentinarju||Paul Schembri||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16||Innu lil San Lawrenz||[[ | | 16||Innu lil San Lawrenz||[[Lorenzo Galea]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17||Innu tal-Banda||[[ | | 17||Innu tal-Banda||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 44: | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:1992 Cassette releases by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:57, 26 December 2024
| No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
| 01 | Innu Marċ lil San Lawrenz | Ġiuseppe Frendo | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 02 | The Glorious City | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 03 | Iċ-Ċamblu | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 04 | Liż-Żgħażagħ Palmiżi | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 05 | Ta' Indri | A. Calleja | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 06 | 10 t' Awwissu, 1992 | Michael Bugelli | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 07 | Sussu | John Mamo | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 08 | Tlaqna l-Ballu | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
| 09 | Ferħ u Allegrija | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
| Side 'B' | ||||||
| 10 | Bum Bum Tal-Palma | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 11 | Power Age | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 12 | Amanda | C. Vella | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 13 | Faċċata Majestuża | Brian Bugeja | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 14 | Ħemel | S. Scicluna | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 15 | Innu Marċ Ċentinarju | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 16 | Innu lil San Lawrenz | Lorenzo Galea | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1992 |
| 17 | Innu tal-Banda | Hector H. Dalli | Soċjeta Mużikali Banda Vittoriosana San Lawrenz | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |