Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ ' 94 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 20) (1994)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ ' 94 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 20) (1994)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ ' 94 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 20) (1994)) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Marċi Festa San Ġorġ ' 94 - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 20) (1994)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Toronto '94||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Et Donnay||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||San Ġorġ 1994||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Wasalna s-Suq||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Monalito ||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Żgħażugħ ta' Mitt Sena||[[Anġelo Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Nikita||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||San Ġorġ Ta' Barra 1894 - 1994||[[Sunny Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ta' L-Istilla||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Sorrento||[[Orazio Cachia]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Georgius Natus Est||[[Joseph Vella (composition professor)|Joseph Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Lil San Ġorġ Martri Ġmiel u Ġawhra||Sunny Galea||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Ġorġi Ta' Lydda||Joseph Vella (composition professor)|Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Lill-Kbir Martri San Gorġ||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu tal-Banda La Stella||[[Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 08:13, 30 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Toronto '94 | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
02 | Et Donnay | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
03 | San Ġorġ 1994 | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
04 | Wasalna s-Suq | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
05 | Monalito | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
06 | Żgħażugħ ta' Mitt Sena | Anġelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
07 | Nikita | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | San Ġorġ Ta' Barra 1894 - 1994 | Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
09 | Ta' L-Istilla | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
10 | Sorrento | Orazio Cachia | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
11 | Georgius Natus Est | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
12 | Lil San Ġorġ Martri Ġmiel u Ġawhra | Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
13 | Ġorġi Ta' Lydda | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
14 | Lill-Kbir Martri San Gorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |
15 | Innu tal-Banda La Stella | Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1994 |