Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Festa Għawdxija - Traditional Band Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 02) (1982)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Festa Għawdxija - Traditional Band Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 02) (1982)) |
(Arranged Page; Festive Marches - Festa Għawdxija - Traditional Band Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 02) (1982)) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01||The Gambin Bros. ||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 02||Evelina||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03||15 ta' Lulju||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||Michelle||[[ | | 04||St George||[[Anġelo Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | ||
|- | |||
| 05||Michelle||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||Manweli||[[ | | 06||Manweli||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||Marrubarvic||[[ | | 07||Marrubarvic||[[Abel Joseph Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||Forza Ġorġjani||[[ | | 08||Forza Ġorġjani||[[Sunny Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||Il-Mażilla||[[ | | 09||Il-Mażilla||[[John Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||Innu Marċ - San Ġorġ (Ġorġi Tagħna) *||[[ | | 10||Innu Marċ - San Ġorġ (Ġorġi Tagħna) *||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1982 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 02:58, 30 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | The Gambin Bros. | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
02 | Evelina | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
03 | 15 ta' Lulju | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
04 | St George | Anġelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
05 | Michelle | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Manweli | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
07 | Marrubarvic | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
08 | Forza Ġorġjani | Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
09 | Il-Mażilla | John Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
10 | Innu Marċ - San Ġorġ (Ġorġi Tagħna) * | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |