Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġużepp Banda L'Isle Adam - (1987)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġużepp Banda L'Isle Adam - (1987)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijużi - Festa San Ġużepp Banda L'Isle Adam - (1987)) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolarri San Ġiuseppe||[[Carlo Diacono]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Our President||[[Philip Gatt]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tislima Lill-Ex-Bandisti||[[Joseph Galea]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Jes-Char-Fio||[[Frans Zammit]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Merħba lis-Surmast il-Ġdid||[[Carmen Deguara]] (Micallef)||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Innu Marċ San Ġużepp||[[Anton Muscat Azzopardi]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Marie Claire||[[Anġelo Pace]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||China Town||[[John Theuma]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Pat-Jos||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Jeff-Ruth||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)|Carmelo Caruana]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Band L'Isle Adam||[[Ġużeppi Stivala]]||Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1987 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam]] |
Latest revision as of 05:12, 22 August 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolarri San Ġiuseppe | Carlo Diacono | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
02 | Our President | Philip Gatt | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
03 | Tislima Lill-Ex-Bandisti | Joseph Galea | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
04 | Jes-Char-Fio | Frans Zammit | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
05 | Merħba lis-Surmast il-Ġdid | Carmen Deguara (Micallef) | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Innu Marċ San Ġużepp | Anton Muscat Azzopardi | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
07 | Marie Claire | Anġelo Pace | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
08 | China Town | John Theuma | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
09 | Pat-Jos | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
10 | Jeff-Ruth | Carmelo Caruana | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |
11 | Innu tal-Band L'Isle Adam | Ġużeppi Stivala | Għaqda Mużikali L'Isle Adam | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1987 |