Difference between revisions of "Festival Marches - Marċi Brijużi (2019) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika 11 ta' Frar (2019)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: Festival Marches - Marċi Brijużi (2019) - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika 11 ta' Frar (2019)) |
m (removed Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika 11 ta'Frar; added Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika 11 ta' Frar using HotCat) Tag: Manual revert |
||
(29 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01|| | | 01||Innu lill Maria Immakulata||[[Gużeppi Caruana]] Arr. [[Josef Grech]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika 11 ta' Frar]]||[[Sierra Publications Ltd]]||[[Santa Marija Palace]] [[Mqabba]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02|| | | 02||Is-Surmast tas-Surmastrijiet||[[Joseph Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03|| | | 03||Atalanta||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04|| | | 04||Sorretto||[[Orazio Cachia]]||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05|| | | 05||Gran Torero||[[Abel Joseph Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06|| | | 06||Ole Torero||Josef Grech||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07|| | | 07||Valley Of Roses||[[Charles E. Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08|| | | 08||Al Pacino||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09|| | | 09||Fiesta||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||Alla | | 10||Tango Alla Marcia||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11|| | | 11||Salette||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | ||
|- | |||
| 12||Veritas||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Hibs Champions||[[Joseph Xuereb]]||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu Popolari Madonna ta' Lourdes||Abel Joseph Mizzi||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu Marċ Banda Lourdes||Abel Joseph Mizzi||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu tal-Banda||Joseph Caruana||Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar||Sierra Publications Ltd||Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika 11 ta' Frar]] | |||
[[Category:2019 CD releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 10:40, 10 August 2023
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu lill Maria Immakulata | Gużeppi Caruana Arr. Josef Grech | Soċjeta Filarmonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
02 | Is-Surmast tas-Surmastrijiet | Joseph Caruana | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
03 | Atalanta | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
04 | Sorretto | Orazio Cachia | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
05 | Gran Torero | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
06 | Ole Torero | Josef Grech | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
07 | Valley Of Roses | Charles E. Zammit | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
08 | Al Pacino | David Agius (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
09 | Fiesta | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
10 | Tango Alla Marcia | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
11 | Salette | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
12 | Veritas | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
13 | Hibs Champions | Joseph Xuereb | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
14 | Innu Popolari Madonna ta' Lourdes | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
15 | Innu Marċ Banda Lourdes | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |
16 | Innu tal-Banda | Joseph Caruana | Soċjeta Filamonika 11 ta' Frar | Sierra Publications Ltd | Santa Marija Palace, Mqabba | John Cauchi | 2019 |