Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1996) (Vol.IX)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema using HotCat) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1996) (Vol.IX)) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01|| | | 01||Michelle||[[Joseph Galea]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02|| | | 02||Granada||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03|| | | 03||Bernardette||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04|| | | 04||Magnus||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05|| | | 05||President & Committee||[[Joseph Muscat]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | ||
|- | |||
| 06||Tal-Liri||[[Frans Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Valley Of Roses||[[Charles E. Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Tal-Qalba||[[Giuseppe Busuttil]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'B'''' | | '''Side 'B'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09||Sons Of Sliema||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | ||
|- | |||
| 10||Corontion||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Fergħa Żgħażagħ Banda 'Sliema'||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12||Ciappaquilina||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 13||Appassionata||[[Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 14||Vinceremos||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 15||Il-Famuża Koppla||[[Willie Attard]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 16||Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor'||[[Lino Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 17||Innu Banda 'Sliema'||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:08, 24 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Michelle | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
02 | Granada | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
03 | Bernardette | Ronnie Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
04 | Magnus | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
05 | President & Committee | Joseph Muscat | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
06 | Tal-Liri | Frans Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
07 | Valley Of Roses | Charles E. Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
08 | Tal-Qalba | Giuseppe Busuttil | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Sons Of Sliema | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
10 | Corontion | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
11 | Fergħa Żgħażagħ Banda 'Sliema' | Ronnie Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
12 | Ciappaquilina | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
13 | Appassionata | Joseph Abela Scolaro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
14 | Vinceremos | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
15 | Il-Famuża Koppla | Willie Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
16 | Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor' | Lino Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |
17 | Innu Banda 'Sliema' | Cardenio Botti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1996 |