Difference between revisions of "Soċjeta Mużikali Każin Banda San Pio X Lija A.D. 1905"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| 07||[[Mro. Ronnie Debattista]]||1989||1996 | | 07||[[Mro. Ronnie Debattista]]||1989||1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||[[Mro. Raymond Fenech]]||1996|| | | 08||[[Mro. Raymond Fenech]]||1996||2014 | ||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mro. Reno Busuttil]]||2014|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:29, 18 August 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. F.S.Pizzuto | 1905 | 1906 |
02 | Mro. Antonio Miruzzi | 1906 | 1926 |
03 | Mro. Carmelo Scicluna | 1926 | 1940 |
04 | Mro. Ġorġ Camenzuli | 1940 | 1943 |
05 | Mro. Ġużeppi Busuttil | 1943 | 1944 |
06 | Mro. Anthony Sammut | 1944 | 1989 |
07 | Mro. Ronnie Debattista | 1989 | 1996 |
08 | Mro. Raymond Fenech | 1996 | 2014 |
08 | Mro. Reno Busuttil | 2014 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | John Ellis | 1905 | 1910 |
02 | Louis Engerer | 1911 | 1924 |
03 | Dr. John Bugeja | 1925 | 1946 |
04 | Luigi Fenech | 1947 | 1948 |
05 | John Portelli | 1949 | 1953 |
06 | Alfons Ebejer | 1954 | 1962 |
07 | John Portelli | 1963 | 1965 |
08 | Joseph Agius | 1966 | 1970 |
09 | Salvu Sammut | 1971 | 1973 |
10 | Joseph Agius | 1974 | 1981 |
11 | Joseph Portelli | 1982 | 1987 |
12 | Louis Caruana | 1988 |