Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2022"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+ Lyndsay video) |
(+Dylan Debono) |
||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||21||[[Noog]]||Vat of Acid||EP||Released by [[Wirebox Records]] | | 01||21||[[Noog]]||Vat of Acid||EP||Released by [[Wirebox Records]] | ||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|27 | |||
|[[Dylan Debono]] | |||
|You Got Me So High | |||
|Video | |||
|tba | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:38, 6 January 2022
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2022.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Digital Black | Distant Light | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 01 | Daniel Sant | Chick | Digital | Track released on Bandcamp |
01 | 03 | Tom Caruana | Fury - I Won't | Digital | Track released on Bandcamp |
01 | 03 | ClayTones | We Tryed / Melody / Bassoon / Final Credits / Walk On | Digital | Tracks released on Soundcloud |
01 | 06 | Lyndsay | I Breathe for You | Digital | Track released on Spotify |
01 | 06 | Lyndsay | I Breathe for You | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 10 | Luke Cieca | Our Own Way | Video | tba |
01 | 21 | Noog | Vat of Acid | EP | Released by Wirebox Records |
01 | 27 | Dylan Debono | You Got Me So High | Video | tba |
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -