Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (video link) |
(+ Clinton Paul & Red Electrick) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||12||[[The Travellers]]||Sempliċità||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8x0d__8-iOI on YouTube] | |01||12||[[The Travellers]]||Sempliċità||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8x0d__8-iOI on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|01||16||[[Clinton Paul]]||Tnax||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4RrbBsiN5Fw on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|03||05||[[Red Electrick]]||Inside You||Album||[[Teatru Salesjan]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/190932057928511/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 17 January 2016
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2016.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 03 | Maria Lewis | Fire of Love | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Amber Bondin | What They Say | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Fuzzhoneys | Blues | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 05 | Eversity | Big Man | Video | on Youtube |
01 | 08 | Kelly Ann | Feeling Alive | Single | on YouTube] |
01 | 08 | F-Trio | F-Trio | EP | Django Jazz Bar launch [1] |
01 | 09 | Fuzzhoneys | EP tal-Ġenn | EP | Beachaven launch [2] |
01 | 12 | The Travellers | Sempliċità | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Clinton Paul | Tnax | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 05 | Red Electrick | Inside You | Album | Teatru Salesjan launch [3] |
Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |