Difference between revisions of "Marċi Funebri - Banda Aniċi (Vol. 07)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Marċi Funebri - Banda Aniċi (Vol. 7)) |
m (added Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta using HotCat) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Amaro Ricardo sulla Memoria Di Nenu Spiteri||[[Abel Joseph Mizzi]]||Boffa Studio||[[Joe Boffa]]|| | |||
|- | |||
| 02||In Memoria di Carmelo Sghendo||[[Andrew Calleja]]||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa|| | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Regrets||[[C. Paune]]||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa|| | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Sul'Ombra del Cipresso||[[Carmelo Scicluna]]||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa|| | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 05||In Memoria Di Rose Polidano||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa|| | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Alla Memoria di Ġiuseppe Verdi||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa|| | |||
|- | |||
| 07||It-Tifkira Għażiża ta' Missieri Ġiuseppi Calleja||[[David Caruana]]||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa|| | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Omm Alla Addolarata (Innu)||Abel Joseph Mizzi||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa|| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 15:55, 15 August 2020
Marċi Funebri Mill-Banda Aniċi ta' Ħal-Qormi (Vol. 07)
Side 'A' | |||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Amaro Ricardo sulla Memoria Di Nenu Spiteri | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | |
02 | In Memoria di Carmelo Sghendo | Andrew Calleja | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | |
03 | Regrets | C. Paune | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | |
04 | Sul'Ombra del Cipresso | Carmelo Scicluna | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | |
Side 'B' | |||||
05 | In Memoria Di Rose Polidano | Archibald Mizzi | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | |
06 | Alla Memoria di Ġiuseppe Verdi | Vincenzo Ciappara | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | |
07 | It-Tifkira Għażiża ta' Missieri Ġiuseppi Calleja | David Caruana | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | |
08 | Omm Alla Addolarata (Innu) | Abel Joseph Mizzi | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa |