Difference between revisions of "L-Għanja tal-Poplu 1975"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: L-Għanja tal-Poplu 1975 - Text) |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Songs in the contest== | ==Songs in the contest== | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Singer''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Song''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Author''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||||L-Arloġġ||Charles Spiteri||Philip Camilleri | |||
|- | |||
| 02||||Is-Sabiħ Malajr Jintemm||Carmen Cassar||Helen Cassar | |||
|- | |||
| 03||||Qamar - Dgħajsa ta' Dejjem||Twanny Cassar||Twanny Cassar | |||
|- | |||
| 04||||Ward u Ġiżimin||Lawrence Zahra||Mario Caruana | |||
|- | |||
| 05||||Il-Quċċija||Therese Cassar||Therese Cassar | |||
|- | |||
| 06||||Kien Hemm Żmien||Mary Galea||Mary Galea | |||
|- | |||
| 07||||Sajjied Bħal Ma' Rajt||Louis J. Vella||Louis J. Vella | |||
|- | |||
| 08||||Għanja lil-Liberta'||Manwel Mifsud||Phyllis Mifsud | |||
|- | |||
| 09||||Għaliex?||Agatha Spiteri||Agatha Spiteri | |||
|- | |||
| 10||||Għanja Favur iż-Żwieġ||George Cassola||George Cassola | |||
|- | |||
| 11||||Għidli Ħabib||Rosalie Spiteri||Rosalie Spiteri | |||
|- | |||
| 12||||Il-Pika||Philip Camilleri||Charles Spiteri | |||
|- | |||
| 13||||Ngħid Għalija||Aldo Overend||Aldo Overend | |||
|- | |||
| 14||||Taqbida maż-Żmien||Carmen Cassar||Carmen Cassar | |||
|- | |||
| 15||||Jista' Jkun||Manwel Mifsud||Manwel Mifsud | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Organizing Committee== | ==Organizing Committee== |
Revision as of 08:29, 25 February 2015
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
This page is a stub
Stub pages are like acorns. The first seed has been planted, but you can help them grow! There may, for example, also be other M3P resources linking to it. You can help by expanding this page.
The Festival
Songs in the contest
No | Singer | Song | Author | Composer |
01 | L-Arloġġ | Charles Spiteri | Philip Camilleri | |
02 | Is-Sabiħ Malajr Jintemm | Carmen Cassar | Helen Cassar | |
03 | Qamar - Dgħajsa ta' Dejjem | Twanny Cassar | Twanny Cassar | |
04 | Ward u Ġiżimin | Lawrence Zahra | Mario Caruana | |
05 | Il-Quċċija | Therese Cassar | Therese Cassar | |
06 | Kien Hemm Żmien | Mary Galea | Mary Galea | |
07 | Sajjied Bħal Ma' Rajt | Louis J. Vella | Louis J. Vella | |
08 | Għanja lil-Liberta' | Manwel Mifsud | Phyllis Mifsud | |
09 | Għaliex? | Agatha Spiteri | Agatha Spiteri | |
10 | Għanja Favur iż-Żwieġ | George Cassola | George Cassola | |
11 | Għidli Ħabib | Rosalie Spiteri | Rosalie Spiteri | |
12 | Il-Pika | Philip Camilleri | Charles Spiteri | |
13 | Ngħid Għalija | Aldo Overend | Aldo Overend | |
14 | Taqbida maż-Żmien | Carmen Cassar | Carmen Cassar | |
15 | Jista' Jkun | Manwel Mifsud | Manwel Mifsud | |