Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali Santa Marija - Qrendi"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| 04||[[Giovanni Cutajar]]||1921|| | | 04||[[Giovanni Cutajar]]||1921|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||[[Feliċ Zerafa]]||1922|| | | 05||[[Feliċ Zerafa]]||1922||1928 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||[[ | | 06||[[Giuseppe Magro]]||1929||1930 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 07||[[ | | 07||[[Ignazio Falzon]]||1931||1934 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08||[[ | | 08||[[Michelangelo BUhagiar]]||1935|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09||[[ | | 09||[[Raymond Ellul]]||1937||1944 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10||[[ | | 10||[[Michael Angelo Buhagiar]]||1945||1950 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11||[[ | | 11||[[Emmanuel Sciberras]]||1950|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12||[[ | | 12||[[Frans Bugeja]]||1951||1953 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13||[[ | | 13||[[Emmanuel Sciberras]]||1954||1956 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14||[[ | | 14||[[Frans Bugeja]]||1957||1958 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15||[[ | | 15||[[Emmanuel Sciberras]]||1958||1959 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16||[[ | | 16||[[Joseph Bugeja]]||1959||1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17||[[Martin Formosa]]||1995|| | | 17||[[Ignazio Magro]]||1961||1972 | ||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Anthony Bezzina]]||1973||1977 | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Edward Borg]]||1978||1983 | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[[Nikol Aquilina]]||1984||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 21||[[Martin Formosa]]||1995|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:30, 5 October 2020
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Masters | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Joseph Muscat | 1943 | 1976 |
02 | Julio Tanti | 1976 | 1979 |
03 | Joseph Tonna | 1979 | 1980 |
04 | Paul Schembri | 1980 | 1985 |
05 | Frankie Mercieca | 1985 | 1999 |
06 | Victor Vella | 1999 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Notary Dr. Alberto Tabone LL.D | 1908 | 1913 |
02 | Giovanni Cutajar | 1914 | 1919 |
03 | Filippo Zammit | 1920 | |
04 | Giovanni Cutajar | 1921 | |
05 | Feliċ Zerafa | 1922 | 1928 |
06 | Giuseppe Magro | 1929 | 1930 |
07 | Ignazio Falzon | 1931 | 1934 |
08 | Michelangelo BUhagiar | 1935 | |
09 | Raymond Ellul | 1937 | 1944 |
10 | Michael Angelo Buhagiar | 1945 | 1950 |
11 | Emmanuel Sciberras | 1950 | |
12 | Frans Bugeja | 1951 | 1953 |
13 | Emmanuel Sciberras | 1954 | 1956 |
14 | Frans Bugeja | 1957 | 1958 |
15 | Emmanuel Sciberras | 1958 | 1959 |
16 | Joseph Bugeja | 1959 | 1960 |
17 | Ignazio Magro | 1961 | 1972 |
18 | Anthony Bezzina | 1973 | 1977 |
19 | Edward Borg | 1978 | 1983 |
20 | Nikol Aquilina | 1984 | 1995 |
21 | Martin Formosa | 1995 |
Secretaries
No | Secretaries | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Notary Dr. Alberto Tabone LL.D | 1908 | 1913 |
01 | Notary Dr. Alberto Tabone LL.D | 1908 | 1913 |
Treasurers
No | Treasurers | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Notary Dr. Alberto Tabone LL.D | 1908 | 1913 |
01 | Notary Dr. Alberto Tabone LL.D | 1908 | 1913 |