Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Andrija"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
== Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs) == | == Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs) == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Name of Cd's" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Name of Cd's - Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Year''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Funeral Marches''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Waltzes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - 1989 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1989)]]||1989||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - 1991 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1991)]]||1991||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Funeral Marches - Kalvarju - 1992 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1992)]]||1992||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Funeral Marches - Golgota' 93 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1993)]]||1993||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Funeral Marches - MorsTua - Vita Mostra - 1997 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1997)]]||1997||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Funeral Marches - In Monte Oliberti - 1999 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1999)]]||1999||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Funeral Marches - In Croce Salus - 2001 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2001)]]||2001||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Funeral Marches - Usque Ad Morten Anniversarju ta' 140 Sena Ta' Ħidma Mużikali 1863-2003 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2003)]]||2003||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Funeral Marches - Crucem Tuam Adoremus 2005 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2005)]]||2005||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Funeral Marches - Dolore - Mro. Giovanni Giumarra 1862-1936 Dolore Band Music for Holy Week - 2007 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2007)]]||2007||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Funeral Marches - Pro Nobis - 2009 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2009)]]||2009||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Funeral Marches - Redemptoris Mater - 2011 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2011)]]||2011||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Funeral Marches - Redemptor Hominis - 2013 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2013)]]||2013||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Funeral Marches - Vexilla Regis - 2015 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2015)]]||2015||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Funeral Marches - Tgħanniqa - 2019 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (2019)]]||2019||||*|||| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Programmes and Publications == | == Programmes and Publications == |
Revision as of 16:48, 11 April 2020
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Thomaso Galea | 1883 | 1888 |
02 | Mro. Carmelo Abela | 1888 | 1889 |
03 | Mro. Gaetano Grech | 1889 | 1890 |
04 | Mro. Luigi Barbosa | 1990 | 1891 |
05 | Mro. Carmelo Doneo | 1891 | 1892 |
06 | Mro. Gavino Camilleri | 1892 | 1893 |
07 | Mro. Salvatore Spiteri | 1893 | 1896 |
08 | Mro. Spiridione Zammit | 1896 | 1900 |
09 | Mro. Antonio Pace | 1900 | 1907 |
10 | Mro. Antonio Cassar | 1907 | 1908 |
11 | Mro. Paolo Vella | 1908 | 1914 |
12 | Mro. Antonio Miruzzi | 1914 | 1922 |
13 | Mro. Salvatore Spiteri | 1922 | 1932 |
14 | Mro. Antonio Muscat Azzopardi | 1932 | 1978 |
15 | Mro. Paul Schembri | 1978 | 2015 |
16 | Mro. Michael Pulis | 2015 |
Presidents
No | Presidents | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Giuseppe Micallef | 1883 | 1886 |
02 | Giovanni Micallef | 1886 | 1915 |
03 | Michele Agius | 1915 | 1918 |
04 | Carmelo Zammit | 1918 | 1942 |
05 | Antonio Micallef | 1942 | 1944 |
06 | Gio Batta Caruana | 1944 | 1945 |
07 | Felix Farrugia | 1945 | 1946 |
08 | Antonio Micallef | 1946 | 1947 |
09 | Alexander Serge | 1947 | 1950 |
10 | Andrea Cassar | 1950 | 1951 |
11 | Antonio Micallef | 1951 | 1953 |
12 | Alexander Serge | 1953 | 1955 |
13 | Domenico Zarb | 1955 | 1963 |
14 | Felix Farrugia | 1963 | 1967 |
15 | Carmelo Baldacchino | 1967 | 1972 |
16 | Felix Farrugia | 1972 | 1975 |
17 | Carmelo Baldacchino | 1975 | 1980 |
18 | Alexander Serge | 1980 | 1985 |
19 | Carmelo Baldacchino | 1985 | 1989 |
20 | Moses A.Zammit | 1989 | 1996 |
21 | Ivo Seychell | 1996 | 2003 |
22 | Raymond Zammit | 2003 | 2012 |
23 | Charles Attard | 2012 |