Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali Beland"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Others''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - | | 01||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Remebrance (2000) - Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||2000||||'''*'''|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - | | 02||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Calix Passionis (2003) - Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||2003||||'''*'''|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - | | 03||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Pretium Redemptionnis 'Il-Prezz tal-Fidwa' (2004) - Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||2004||||'''*'''|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - | | 04||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Flagellatio Domini (2007) - Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||2007||||'''*'''|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - | | 05||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Ecce Homo (2009) - Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||2009||||'''*'''|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Rex Judaeorum 'Is-Sultan tal-Lhud' (2011) - Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||2011||||'''*'''|||| | | 06||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Redemptor Hominum - 'Il-Feddej tal-Bnedmin' (2011) - Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||2011||||'''*'''|||| | ||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Rex Judaeorum 'Is-Sultan tal-Lhud' (2011) - Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||2011||||'''*'''|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Crucem Sanctam Subiit 'Fuq Spallejħ ġarr is-Salib Imqaddes' (2014) - Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||2014||||'''*'''|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Vultus Domini (2015) - Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||2015||||'''*'''|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Et Emisit Spirtium (2017)(double) - Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||2017||||'''*'''|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Dolentem Cum Filio (2019)- Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||2019||||'''*'''|||| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 07:54, 30 July 2019
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
History
Organisation
Band Masters
No | Band Master | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Orazio Diacono | 1861 | 1868 |
02 | Mro. Anġelo Mifsud | 1868 | 1897 |
03 | Mro. Carlo Diacono | 1897 | 1904 |
04 | Mro. Ignazio Catania | 1904 | 1919 |
05 | Mro. Antonio Miruzzi | 1919 | 1932 |
06 | Mro. Carmelo Scicluna | 1932 | 1946 |
07 | Mro. Carmelo Baldacchino | 1946 | 1954 |
08 | Mro. Hectro H. Dalli | 1954 | 1980 |
09 | Mro. Orazio Cachia | 1980 | 1990 |
10 | Mro. Frank Mercieca | 1990 |
Presidents
No | President | From | Until |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Mro. Orazio Diacono | 1861 | 1868 |
02 | Mro. Angelo Mifsud | 1868 | 1887 |
03 | Sculptor Ġiużeppi Baldacchino | 1887 | 1898 |
04 | Mro. Paolino Vassallo | 1898 | 1900 |
05 | Michelle Farrugia | 1900 | 1915 |
06 | Alfons M. Caruana | 1915 | 1926 |
07 | Chev. Alfred Cachia Zammit | 1926 | 1960 |
08 | Dr. Alexander Cachia Zammit M.D. | 1960 |