Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1997) (Vol.XI)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1997) (Vol.XI)) |
m (added Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema using HotCat) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Tristesse||[[Joseph Magri]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Giorno di Pianto||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Campo Santo||[[James Chappell]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Għażiża Ommi||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Alla Memoria di Mro Antonio Darmanin||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Cipresso||[[Angelo Melilli]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Mater Dolorosa||[[Willie Attard ]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lill-Membri Mejtin||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Marija||[[Michael A. Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||La Vita Breve||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||L'Ultima Lacrima||[[Carm G. Borg]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Sconforto||[[A Marini]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Venerdi Santo||[[T. Benedetti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]] |
Latest revision as of 15:35, 16 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Tristesse | Joseph Magri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
02 | Giorno di Pianto | Antonio Miruzzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
03 | Campo Santo | James Chappell | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
04 | Għażiża Ommi | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
05 | Alla Memoria di Mro Antonio Darmanin | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
06 | Cipresso | Angelo Melilli | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Mater Dolorosa | Willie Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
08 | Lill-Membri Mejtin | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
09 | Marija | Michael A. Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
10 | La Vita Breve | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
11 | L'Ultima Lacrima | Carm G. Borg | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
12 | Sconforto | A Marini | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |
13 | Venerdi Santo | T. Benedetti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1997 |