Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Inħobbok - Marċi Funebri mis- Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 9) (2002)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Inħobbok - Marċi Funebri mis- Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 9) (2002)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Inħobbok - Marċi Funebri mis- Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Cd. 9) (2002)) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||In Memoriam Mons. Emm. Mercieca||[[Joseph Vella (composition professor)|Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Tislima Lil Anthony Attard||Joseph Vella (composition professor)|Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||In Memoriam George Borg||Joseph Vella (composition professor)|Joseph Vella||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||L'Ultimo Respiro:- Tislima lil Marċell Farrugia||[[Sunny Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Tislima Lill-Bandisti Mejta||[[Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Kalvarju||[[Mario Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Qui Est Homo||Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Desolata ||[[Dominic Darmanin]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Alla Memoria||[[Joe Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Mesto Ricordo||[[Giużeppe Gurmarra]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||PRO Studios||John Cauchi||2002 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 07:03, 23 August 2020
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | In Memoriam Mons. Emm. Mercieca | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2002 |
02 | Tislima Lil Anthony Attard | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2002 |
03 | In Memoriam George Borg | Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2002 |
04 | L'Ultimo Respiro:- Tislima lil Marċell Farrugia | Sunny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2002 |
05 | Tislima Lill-Bandisti Mejta | Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2002 |
06 | Kalvarju | Mario Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2002 |
07 | Qui Est Homo | Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2002 |
08 | Desolata | Dominic Darmanin | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2002 |
09 | Alla Memoria | Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2002 |
10 | Mesto Ricordo | Giużeppe Gurmarra | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | PRO Studios | John Cauchi | 2002 |