Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Golgota' 93 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1993)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Funeral Marches - Golgota' 93 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1993)) |
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Golgota' 93 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club - (1993)) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Alla Memoria di Carmelo Apap||[[Ġiuseppe Attard]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club]]||[[VA Recoding Studios]]||[[Vanni Farrugia]]||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Dolores||[[Ġiuseppe Giumarra]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||A Memoria di Ġiuseppe Scerri||[[Joseph Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Redemptio (B'Tifkira lin-Nannu Tiegħi Mro. Ġanni Vella)||[[Stephen Attard]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Lacrime||[[Willie Attard]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||In Memory of Colin Anthony Bugeja||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Piange Italia||[[Vittorio Maltese]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||B'Tifkira lill Mro. Giuseppe Farrugia||[[Joseph Debrincat]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||O Quami Tristis||[[Joseph Farrugia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club||VA Recording Studios||Vanni Farrugia||1993 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika Leone A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 16:35, 17 August 2020
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Alla Memoria di Carmelo Apap | Ġiuseppe Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | VA Recoding Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
02 | Dolores | Ġiuseppe Giumarra | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
03 | A Memoria di Ġiuseppe Scerri | Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
04 | Redemptio (B'Tifkira lin-Nannu Tiegħi Mro. Ġanni Vella) | Stephen Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
05 | Lacrime | Willie Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
06 | In Memory of Colin Anthony Bugeja | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
07 | Piange Italia | Vittorio Maltese | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
08 | B'Tifkira lill Mro. Giuseppe Farrugia | Joseph Debrincat | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |
09 | O Quami Tristis | Joseph Farrugia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Leone Band Club | VA Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 1993 |