Difference between revisions of "Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1985)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1985)) |
(Arranged Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1985)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Tislima Lill L-Ewwel Banda Karkariża||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||[[Duke of Connaught Own Band Club]]||[[Radio Mediterranean Studios]]||[[AST Records]] [[Joe Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02||David And Stephen||[[Philip Gatt]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Rodanton||[[Anthony Sammut]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Katerina||[[Francis Zammit]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Ta' Frenċ||[[Orazio Cachia]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella | |||
|- | |||
| 06||El Patrizio||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Id F'id||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Micky Dee||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Joan Helen||[[Angelo Pace]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Morning Glory||[[John Theuma]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella | |||
|- | |||
| 11||The Twins||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught||[[Carmelo Brincat]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:15, 1 August 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Tislima Lill L-Ewwel Banda Karkariża | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records Joe Vella | |
02 | David And Stephen | Philip Gatt | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | |
03 | Rodanton | Anthony Sammut | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | |
04 | Katerina | Francis Zammit | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | |
05 | Ta' Frenċ | Orazio Cachia | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | |
06 | El Patrizio | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Id F'id | Emmanuel Bugeja | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | |
08 | Micky Dee | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | |
09 | Joan Helen | Angelo Pace | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | |
10 | Morning Glory | John Theuma | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | |
11 | The Twins | Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | |
12 | Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught | Carmelo Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella |