Difference between revisions of "Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1985)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1985)) |
(Arranged Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1985)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Tislima Lill L-Ewwel Banda Karkariża||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||[[Duke of Connaught Own Band Club]]||[[Radio Mediterranean Studios]]||[[AST Records]] [[Joe Vella]]||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||David And Stephen||[[Philip Gatt]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Rodanton||[[Anthony Sammut]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Katerina||[[Francis Zammit]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Ta' Frenċ||[[Orazio Cachia]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||El Patrizio||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Id F'id||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Micky Dee||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Joan Helen||[[Angelo Pace]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Morning Glory||[[John Theuma]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||The Twins||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught||[[Carmelo Brincat]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Radio Mediterranean Studios||AST Records, Joe Vella||1985 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Duke of Connaught's Own Band Club]] | |||
[[Category:1985 Cassettes releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 05:25, 6 February 2024
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Tislima Lill L-Ewwel Banda Karkariża | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records Joe Vella | 1985 |
02 | David And Stephen | Philip Gatt | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | 1985 |
03 | Rodanton | Anthony Sammut | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | 1985 |
04 | Katerina | Francis Zammit | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | 1985 |
05 | Ta' Frenċ | Orazio Cachia | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | 1985 |
06 | El Patrizio | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | 1985 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Id F'id | Emmanuel Bugeja | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | 1985 |
08 | Micky Dee | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | 1985 |
09 | Joan Helen | Angelo Pace | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | 1985 |
10 | Morning Glory | John Theuma | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | 1985 |
11 | The Twins | Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | 1985 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught | Carmelo Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Radio Mediterranean Studios | AST Records, Joe Vella | 1985 |