Difference between revisions of "Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Sant Liena ' 91 - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1991)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Sant Liena ' 91 - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1991)) |
(Arranged Page: Festivie Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Festa Sant Liena ' 91 - Mill-Banda Duke of Connaughts's Own Band Club Birkirkara (1991)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Santa Liena||[[Raffaele Ricci]]||[[Duke of Connaught Own Band Club]]||[[Roxy Theatre Hall]]||[[Joe Baldacchino]] [[Smash Studio]]||||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Nalino||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Roxy Theatre Hall||Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio||||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Stegalalelanie||[[Francis Zammit]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Roxy Theatre Hall||Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio||||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Thor||[[Philip Gatt]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Roxy Theatre Hall||Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio||||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Ivan u Stephen||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Roxy Theatre Hall||Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio||||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Quattrini||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Roxy Theatre Hall||Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio||||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Kumitat Żgħażagħ||[[Raymond Zammit]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Roxy Theatre Hall||Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio||||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Marthese u Marisa||Andrew Coleiro||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Roxy Theatre Hall||Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio||||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Los Guitareros||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Roxy Theatre Hall||Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio||||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Belmar||[[Alfred Farrugia]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Roxy Theatre Hall||Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio||||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Josette||[[Joseph M Barbara]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Roxy Theatre Hall||Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio||||1991 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught||[[Carmelo Brincat]]||Duke of Connaught Own Band Club||Roxy Theatre Hall||Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio||||1991 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 04:36, 1 August 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year | |
01 | Innu Santa Liena | Raffaele Ricci | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Roxy Theatre Hall | Joe Baldacchino Smash Studio | 1991 | |
02 | Nalino | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Roxy Theatre Hall | Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio | 1991 | |
03 | Stegalalelanie | Francis Zammit | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Roxy Theatre Hall | Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio | 1991 | |
04 | Thor | Philip Gatt | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Roxy Theatre Hall | Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio | 1991 | |
05 | Ivan u Stephen | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Roxy Theatre Hall | Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio | 1991 | |
06 | Quattrini | Emmanuel Bugeja | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Roxy Theatre Hall | Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio | 1991 | |
Side 'B' | |||||||
07 | Kumitat Żgħażagħ | Raymond Zammit | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Roxy Theatre Hall | Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio | 1991 | |
08 | Marthese u Marisa | Andrew Coleiro | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Roxy Theatre Hall | Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio | 1991 | |
09 | Los Guitareros | Anthony Aquilina | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Roxy Theatre Hall | Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio | 1991 | |
10 | Belmar | Alfred Farrugia | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Roxy Theatre Hall | Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio | 1991 | |
11 | Josette | Joseph M Barbara | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Roxy Theatre Hall | Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio | 1991 | |
12 | Innu tal-Banda Duke of Connaught | Carmelo Brincat | Duke of Connaught Own Band Club | Roxy Theatre Hall | Joe Baldacchino, Smash Studio | 1991 |