Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Typical Maltese Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 01) (1978)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo using HotCat) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Typical Maltese Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 01) (1978)) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu tal-Banda La Stella||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1978 | | 01||Innu tal-Banda La Stella||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1978 |
Revision as of 05:56, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Banda La Stella | Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1978 |
02 | Lou - Vic | Mro. Salvu Fabri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1978 |
03 | La Stella | Mro. Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1978 |
04 | Sympathy | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1978 |
05 | Fravinton | Mro. Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1978 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Lion Of St Mark | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1978 |
07 | 14th. August, 1975 | Mro. Sonny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1978 |
08 | Astra | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1978 |
09 | Innu Marċ - San Ġorġ (Ġorġi Tagħna) * | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1978 |
- Lyrics by Fr. Accusio Xerri