Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Prinċep Tal-Martri - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 13) (1989)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Prinċep Tal-Martri - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 13) (1989)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Prinċep Tal-Martri - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 13) (1989)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - Prinċep Tal-Martri - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 13) (1989)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Ġorġi Ta' Lidda||[[Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||San Ġorġ 1989||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Astra||[[Mro. Joe Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Lou - Vic||[[Mro. Salvu Fabri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Coronation||[[Mro. Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Rueben- Joseph||[[Mro. Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| ''Side 'B''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Ix-Xiħ||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Renata||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Matador's Prayer||[[Mro. John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Victory||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ ||Vincenzo Ciappara||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu tal-Banda La Stella||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* ikanta l-[[Kor Laudate Pueri]] |
Revision as of 08:58, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Ġorġi Ta' Lidda | Profs. Mro. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
02 | San Ġorġ 1989 | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
03 | Astra | Mro. Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
04 | Lou - Vic | Mro. Salvu Fabri | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
05 | Coronation | Mro. Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
06 | Rueben- Joseph | Mro. Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Ix-Xiħ | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
08 | Renata | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
09 | Matador's Prayer | Mro. John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
10 | Victory | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
11 | Innu Popolari Lil Kbir Martri San Ġorġ | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
12 | Innu tal-Banda La Stella | Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1989 |
- ikanta l-Kor Laudate Pueri