Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunzjata (Vol. 01) (1994)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunzjata (Vol. 01) (1994)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunzjata (Vol. 01) (1994)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'A'''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Innu Soċjeta Filarminika Marija Annunżjata || [[Raymond Cremona]] || [[Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata]] || [[Boffa Studios]] || [[Joseph Boffa Jnr]] || [[Peter Vassallo]] || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Ftuħ Uffiċjali || [[Josef Cuschieri]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Is-SJU || [[Charles Cachia]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Charlotte || Raymond Cremona || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Balfrendozan || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Ħolma saret Realta' || [[Joseph Sammut]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Kristus || [[Joseph Boffa Jnr]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Pablito || [[Archibald Mizzi]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B''''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Viva L-Allegrija || [[Paul Schembri]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Christa || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Tal-Ħanut || [[Raymond Fenech]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || 8 ta' Awwissu, 1993 || [[Andrew Calleja]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Mar Mago || [[M Attard]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Kumitat 1994 || Raymond Cremona || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Johann M || Joseph Sammut || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Għaqda Marija Annunżjata || [[Gabriel Muscat]] || Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata || Boffa Studios || Joseph Boffa Jnr || Peter Vassallo || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Preżentatur: [[Joe Vella]] | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunzjata]] | [[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunzjata]] |
Revision as of 10:18, 19 May 2023
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year | |
01 | Innu Soċjeta Filarminika Marija Annunżjata | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
02 | Ftuħ Uffiċjali | Josef Cuschieri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
03 | Is-SJU | Charles Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
04 | Charlotte | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
05 | Balfrendozan | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
06 | Ħolma saret Realta' | Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
07 | Kristus | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
08 | Pablito | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
Side 'B | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year | |
09 | Viva L-Allegrija | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
10 | Christa | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
11 | Tal-Ħanut | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
12 | 8 ta' Awwissu, 1993 | Andrew Calleja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
13 | Mar Mago | M Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
14 | Kumitat 1994 | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
15 | Johann M | Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
16 | Għaqda Marija Annunżjata | Gabriel Muscat | Soċjeta Filarmonika Marija Annunżjata | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr | Peter Vassallo | 1994 |
- Preżentatur: Joe Vella