Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Victory - Xagħra (1986) (Vol. 05)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Mis-Soċjeta Mużikali Victory - Xagħra (1986) (Vol. 05)) |
m (added Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory using HotCat) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Balance Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Judas ||[[Orazio Cachia]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory]]||[[Ritz Demon Studio]]||[[Mario Galea]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Zorro ||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Ritz Demon Studio||Mario Galea||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Matador||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Ritz Demon Studio||Mario Galea||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Oratorju||[[David Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Ritz Demon Studio||Mario Galea||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Omar||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Ritz Demon Studio||Mario Galea||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Veritas||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Ritz Demon Studio||Mario Galea||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Lill-Qassis il-Ġdid Dun Karm Refalo||[[Nazzareno Refalo]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Ritz Demon Studio||Mario Galea||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Niagra Falls||Andrew Coleiro||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Ritz Demon Studio||Mario Galea||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Marija ||[[Mike Attard]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Ritz Demon Studio||Mario Galea||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Lill-Insinji Kolleġġjata Bażilika tax-Xagħra||[[Vincent Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Ritz Demon Studio||Mario Galea||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu lill-Banda 'Victory'||Nazzareno Refalo||Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory||Ritz Demon Studio||Mario Galea||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory]] |
Latest revision as of 20:07, 13 April 2021
Side 'A' | |||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Balance Engineer | Year |
01 | Judas | Orazio Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Ritz Demon Studio | Mario Galea | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
02 | Zorro | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Ritz Demon Studio | Mario Galea | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
03 | Matador | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Ritz Demon Studio | Mario Galea | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
04 | Oratorju | David Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Ritz Demon Studio | Mario Galea | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
05 | Omar | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Ritz Demon Studio | Mario Galea | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
Side 'B' | |||||||
06 | Veritas | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Ritz Demon Studio | Mario Galea | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
07 | Lill-Qassis il-Ġdid Dun Karm Refalo | Nazzareno Refalo | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Ritz Demon Studio | Mario Galea | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
08 | Niagra Falls | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Ritz Demon Studio | Mario Galea | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
09 | Marija | Mike Attard | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Ritz Demon Studio | Mario Galea | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
10 | Lill-Insinji Kolleġġjata Bażilika tax-Xagħra | Vincent Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Ritz Demon Studio | Mario Galea | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
11 | Innu lill-Banda 'Victory' | Nazzareno Refalo | Soċjeta Filarmonika Victory | Ritz Demon Studio | Mario Galea | Sunny Galea | 1986 |