Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl 10 ta' Frar 1989 - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (1989)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl 10 ta' Frar 1989 - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (1989)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl 10 ta' Frar 1989 - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (1989)) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01|| | | 01||Nawfragu ||[[Charles Mizzi]]||[[Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette]]||[[Boffa Studio]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1989 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||Margot||[[John Mamo]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Corintin||[[Mario Micallef]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Pepita Vreus||[[P.P. Chovi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Predicator||[[Michael Ciantar]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||10 ta' Frar, 1989||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Eċċellenza||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Princess Of Baghdad||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Letizia||[[Joseph Sammut]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Bonpacello||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Galatia||[[Spiro Zammit]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||San Paolo No.5||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Inno Marcia San Paolo||Cardenio Botti||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu 'La Valette'||Cardenio Botti||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1989 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette]] |
Latest revision as of 03:27, 25 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Nawfragu | Charles Mizzi | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
02 | Margot | John Mamo | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
03 | Corintin | Mario Micallef | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
04 | Pepita Vreus | P.P. Chovi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
05 | Predicator | Michael Ciantar | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
06 | 10 ta' Frar, 1989 | Archibald Mizzi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
07 | Eċċellenza | Emmanuel Bugeja | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Princess Of Baghdad | Joseph Azzopardi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
09 | Letizia | Joseph Sammut | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
10 | Bonpacello | Vincenzo Ciappara | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
11 | Galatia | Spiro Zammit | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
12 | San Paolo No.5 | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
13 | Inno Marcia San Paolo | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |
14 | Innu 'La Valette' | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1989 |