Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (1993)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (1993)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (1993)) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01|| | | 01||Zukito||[[John Mamo]]||[[Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette]]||[[Boffa Studio]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1993 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||Melchior||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||The Sword||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Festivalia||[[Paul Arnaud]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Taurus||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Julien||[[John Theuma]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Martina||[[Lawrence Borg]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Aries II||[[Mario Micallef]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Splendour||[[Joseph Sammut]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Golden Jubilee||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Archelaos||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||San Paolo No.5||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Marcia San Paolo||Cardenio Botti||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Inno 'La Valette'||Cardenio Botti||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette]] |
Latest revision as of 05:18, 25 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Zukito | John Mamo | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
02 | Melchior | Emmanuel Bugeja | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
03 | The Sword | Archibald Mizzi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
04 | Festivalia | Paul Arnaud | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
05 | Taurus | Ronnie Pisani | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
06 | Julien | John Theuma | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
07 | Martina | Lawrence Borg | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Aries II | Mario Micallef | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
09 | Splendour | Joseph Sammut | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
10 | Golden Jubilee | Joseph Azzopardi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
11 | Archelaos | Luigi Bongailas | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
12 | San Paolo No.5 | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
13 | Marcia San Paolo | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
14 | Inno 'La Valette' | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |