Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (1992)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (1992)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi Festa San Pawl - Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette (1992)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 6: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01|| | | 01||Jonathan Paul||[[Edgar Lowell]]||[[Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette]]||[[Boffa Studio]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1992 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02||Areopagus||[[Joseph Nazzareno Sammut]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Rex Magnus||[[Carmelo Busuttil]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Excellency||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Hispaniola||[[James Chappel]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Semper Victor||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Pablito||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Omaggio Al Vincitori||[[Lorenzo Gonzi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||50th. Anniversary||[[Freddie Mizzi]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Paulini||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Colossians||[[Angelo Pace]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Coronation||Joseph Azzopardi||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||San Paolo No.5||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joe Boffa||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Marcia San Paolo||Cardenio Botti||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu 'La Valette'||Cardenio Botti||Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette||Boffa Studio||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1992 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette]] |
Latest revision as of 05:07, 25 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Jonathan Paul | Edgar Lowell | Società Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
02 | Areopagus | Joseph Nazzareno Sammut | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
03 | Rex Magnus | Carmelo Busuttil | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
04 | Excellency | Joseph Azzopardi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
05 | Hispaniola | James Chappel | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
06 | Semper Victor | Emmanuel Bugeja | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
07 | Pablito | Archibald Mizzi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Omaggio Al Vincitori | Lorenzo Gonzi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
09 | 50th. Anniversary | Freddie Mizzi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
10 | Paulini | Vincenzo Ciappara | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
11 | Colossians | Angelo Pace | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
12 | Coronation | Joseph Azzopardi | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
13 | San Paolo No.5 | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joe Boffa | 1992 |
14 | Marcia San Paolo | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |
15 | Innu 'La Valette' | Cardenio Botti | Socjetà Filarmonica Nazionale La Valette | Boffa Studio | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1992 |