Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - St Joseph Club & De Rohan Band, Żebbuġ (2000)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - St Joseph Club & De Rohan Band, Żebbuġ (2000)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - St Joseph Club & De Rohan Band, Żebbuġ (2000)) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Innu Marċ San Ġużepp || [[Lawrence Borg]] || [[Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan]] || [[VAF Recording Studios]] || [[Vanni Farrugia]] || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Therese Ann || [[Ronnie Debattista]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || VAF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Golden Jubilee || [[John Theuma]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || VAF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Den-Gian || [[Noel Farrugia]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || VAF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Al Pacino || [[David Agius (bandmaster)]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || VAF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Ċensu 57 Sena Bandist || [[Carmelo Callus]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || VAF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Anġlu L-Kamu || [[Anglu Zammit]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || VAF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Raymond || [[Archibald Mizzi]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || VAF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Lil-Emigranti Ġużeppini || [[Lawrence Bonnici]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || VAF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Ta' Bona || Lawrence Borg || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || VAF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Sam Ġużepp Missier Ħanin || [[Silvio Zammit]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || VAF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Victory || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || VAF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Tifħir Lil- Malta Rebbieħa || [[Ġeraldu Farrugia]] || Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan || VAF Recording Studios || Vanni Farrugia || 2000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 17:14, 1 May 2023
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Marċ San Ġużepp | Lawrence Borg | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | VAF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2000 |
02 | Therese Ann | Ronnie Debattista | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | VAF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2000 |
03 | Golden Jubilee | John Theuma | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | VAF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2000 |
04 | Den-Gian | Noel Farrugia | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | VAF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2000 |
05 | Al Pacino | David Agius (bandmaster) | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | VAF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2000 |
06 | Ċensu 57 Sena Bandist | Carmelo Callus | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | VAF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2000 |
07 | Anġlu L-Kamu | Anglu Zammit | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | VAF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2000 |
08 | Raymond | Archibald Mizzi | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | VAF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2000 |
09 | Lil-Emigranti Ġużeppini | Lawrence Bonnici | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | VAF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2000 |
10 | Ta' Bona | Lawrence Borg | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | VAF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2000 |
11 | Sam Ġużepp Missier Ħanin | Silvio Zammit | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | VAF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2000 |
12 | Victory | Vincenzo Ciappara | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | VAF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2000 |
13 | Tifħir Lil- Malta Rebbieħa | Ġeraldu Farrugia | Każin San Ġużepp u Banda de Rohan | VAF Recording Studios | Vanni Farrugia | 2000 |