Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Popular Marches - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (Vol.8) (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Popular Marches - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (Vol.8) (1995)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Popular Marches - Għaqda Banda Żejtun (Vol.8) (1995)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Warda Banda||Dun [[Lawrence Mifsud]]||[[Għaqda Banda Żejtun]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jr.]]||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Il Fuego||[[Herbert Pace]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||25 th November||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Standard Aħmar||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Żiġija||[[Mario Azzopardi]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Seżżjoni Żgħażagħ||[[John J. Pace]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||President Sindku||John J. Pace||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Dom Quiscotte||[[John Theuma]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Margeoft||[[Ivan Borg]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Appasionata||[[Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Lill-Banda Żejtun||John J. Pace||Għaqda Banda Żejtun||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jr.||1999 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:32, 28 April 2022
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Warda Banda | Dun Lawrence Mifsud | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
02 | Il Fuego | Herbert Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
03 | 25 th November | Anthony Aquilina | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
04 | Standard Aħmar | Andrew Coleiro | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
05 | Żiġija | Mario Azzopardi | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Seżżjoni Żgħażagħ | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
07 | President Sindku | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
08 | Dom Quiscotte | John Theuma | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
09 | Margeoft | Ivan Borg | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
10 | Appasionata | Joseph Abela Scolaro | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |
11 | Innu Lill-Banda Żejtun | John J. Pace | Għaqda Banda Żejtun | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jr. | 1999 |