Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2001)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2001)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2001)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu San Duminku||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Awguri lis-Surmast Carmelo Caruana||[[RaymondCremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Blaze of Glory||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Brittania||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Eċċellenza||[[Andrew Coleiro||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Glorious||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Guisfrendo||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||La Nazionale Vincitrice||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||L-Ewwel Banda tal-Belt||[[Val Valente]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Liż-Żiju Fred||[[Freddie Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Porto Salvo||[[Joe Curmi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Soċjeta' Rjali||[[Paul Busuttil]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Ta' l-istilla||[[Ronnie Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Omaggio Alla King's Own||[[Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2001 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:38, 8 January 2021
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu San Duminku | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
02 | Awguri lis-Surmast Carmelo Caruana | RaymondCremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
03 | Blaze of Glory | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
04 | Brittania | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
05 | Eċċellenza | [[Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
06 | Glorious | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
07 | Guisfrendo | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
08 | La Nazionale Vincitrice | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
09 | L-Ewwel Banda tal-Belt | Val Valente | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
10 | Liż-Żiju Fred | Freddie Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
11 | Porto Salvo | Joe Curmi | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
12 | Soċjeta' Rjali | Paul Busuttil | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
13 | Ta' l-istilla | Ronnie Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |
14 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2001 |