Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (2001)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (2001)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (2001)) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Golden Jubilee (1951-2001)||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||50 Sena Inkurunata||[[Raymond Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tal-Ħajjat iż-Żgħir||[[Elton Lee Abela]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Leona||[[David Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Viva Las Vegas||[[John J. Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Corontion||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Sahara Desert||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||2nd September 1951||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||El Picador||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Piccolo Negro||[[Carmel Bandacchino]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2021 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda Maria Mater Gratiae||[[Pacifiko Scicluna]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2021 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 13:52, 29 December 2020
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Golden Jubilee (1951-2001) | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2021 |
02 | 50 Sena Inkurunata | Raymond Zammit | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2021 |
03 | Tal-Ħajjat iż-Żgħir | Elton Lee Abela | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2021 |
04 | Leona | David Caruana | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2021 |
05 | Viva Las Vegas | John J. Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2021 |
06 | Corontion | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2021 |
07 | Sahara Desert | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2021 |
08 | 2nd September 1951 | Hector H. Dalli | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2021 |
09 | El Picador | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2021 |
10 | Piccolo Negro | Carmel Bandacchino | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2021 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda Maria Mater Gratiae | Pacifiko Scicluna | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2021 |