Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1998)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page:Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1998)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1998)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Tifħir lill-Madonna tal-Grazzja||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||115 il- Sena Banda tal-Grazzja||Raymond Sciberras||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||St Patricks||[[Jonathan Abela]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ben - Jur||[[Michael Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Rose||[[Brian Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Il-Kappillan il-Ġdid||[[Raymond Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Taż-Żużu||[[Ritienne Saliba]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Blue Atlanitic||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||President Joe||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||50 Sena Blue Arena||[[Saviour Spiteri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu tal-Banda Maria Mater Gratiae||[[Pacifico Scicluna]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1998 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae]] |
Latest revision as of 21:35, 11 April 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Tifħir lill-Madonna tal-Grazzja | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
02 | 115 il- Sena Banda tal-Grazzja | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
03 | St Patricks | Jonathan Abela | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
04 | Ben - Jur | Michael Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
05 | Rose | Brian Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Il-Kappillan il-Ġdid | Raymond Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
07 | Taż-Żużu | Ritienne Saliba | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
08 | Blue Atlanitic | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
09 | President Joe | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
10 | 50 Sena Blue Arena | Saviour Spiteri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |
11 | Innu tal-Banda Maria Mater Gratiae | Pacifico Scicluna | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1998 |