Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1993)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1993)) |
m (added Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae using HotCat) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu lill-Padruna||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Pablito||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||50 Anniversrju||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Come On The Stripes||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Sfilata Memorabbli Te Deum 90||Raymond Sciberras||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| ''Side 'B''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||The King||Archibald Mizzi||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Valley Of Roses||[[Charles E. Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Salvgius||Raymond Sciberras||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Emperor||Archibald Mizzi||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Agrigento||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1993 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae]] |
Latest revision as of 21:14, 11 April 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu lill-Padruna | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
02 | Pablito | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
03 | 50 Anniversrju | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
04 | Come On The Stripes | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
05 | Sfilata Memorabbli Te Deum 90 | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | The King | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
07 | Valley Of Roses | Charles E. Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
08 | Salvgius | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
09 | Emperor | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |
10 | Agrigento | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1993 |